Access Keys:

 
 
St Brides PS Belfast

Timetable

St. Bride’s Primary School After School Activities 2019-20

 

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

2pm-

3pm

Irish Dancing

Years 1,2, & 3

Derryvolgie Hall

Sinead_rainey@yahoo.co.uk

French Club

Years 1,2 & 3

Miss Young’s Room

Kirsti.lcf@gmail.com

07598948723

French Club

Years 1,2 & 3

Mrs O'Hare/Griffiths Hawthorn

Kirsti.lcf@gmail.com

07598948723

Basketball with Coach Gavin

Year 3 Derryvolgie Hall

theultimatesportsteam@gmail.com

 

2pm-

3pm

Playball

St. Bride’s Parish Hall

Years 1,2 & 3

info@playballni.com

Miniversity (Ashleigh Building)

Computer Suite

Years1,2 & 3

study@miniversity.com

Cookery Classes

Years 2-3

SEN Mobile

Kookinkidz.co.uk

Galaxy Coaching

Year 2 & 3

St. Bride’s parish hall

galaxycoaching.com/after schools

 

2pm-

3pm

 

Children’s Music Academy

Year 2 & 3

Mrs Mc Namee’s Room

info@childrensmusicacademy.co.uk

 

Many Faces Drama Club

Year 3

St. Bride’s Parish Hall

Bronagh 07903501530

 

3pm-

4pm

Irish Dancing

Years 4,5,6, &7

Derryvolgie Hall

Sinead_rainey@yahoo.co.uk

French

Years 4-7

SEN Ashleigh

Kirsti.lcf@gmail.com

07598948723

French Club

Years 4 - 7

SEN Ashleigh

Kirsti.lcf@gmail.com

07598948723

Galaxy Coaching

Year 4,5,6 & 7

St. Bride’s Parish Hall

Galaxycoaching.com/afterschools

 

3pm-

4pm

Girls’ Gaelic (Ashleigh Playground)

Mrs Edel Mc Mahon & Mr Frank Mc Gurk & Mrs Emma Gorman

Years 6-7

Miniversity (Ashleigh Building)

Computer Suite

Years 4,5,6 & 7

study@miniversity.com

Cookery Classes

Years 4,5,6 & 7

SEN Mobile

Kookinkidz.co.uk

Boys’ Gaelic (Ashleigh)

Mr Cunningham & Mr Frank Mc Gurk

Years 6-7

 

3pm-

4pm

Children’s Music Academy

With Sam Smith

Red Room Ashleigh 3.10pm-4.10pm

info@childrensmusicacademy.co.uk

Orchestra

Derryvolgie Hall- Mrs Toal

Years 6 & 7

Finish Time 4.15pm

Ward School of Judo

Derryvolgie Hall

wardjudo@hotmail.com

07855410373

Basketball with Coach Gavin

Year 5 Derryvolgie Hall 

theultimatesportsteam@gmail.com

 

3pm-

4pm

 

 

Camogie & Hurling

Years 5,6 & 7

Ashleigh Yard

Mr Frank Mc Gurk  & Mr Frank Macllhatton

Brass Ensemble (Music Mobile)

Year 5,6 & 7

Mrs Jackie Bingham

 

3pm-

4pm

   

Children’s Yoga

Years 4, 5, 6 & 7

St Brigid’s Parish Hall

collettefeegaffney@gmail.com

Children’s Yoga

Years 4, 5, 6 & 7

St Brigid’s Parish Hall

collettefeegaffney@gmail.com

Children’s Yoga

Year 7 only

St Brigid’s Parish Hall

collettefeegaffney@gmail.com

 

 
&nsbp;