- Home
- Parents
- After School Activities
- Timetable
Timetable
Venue (Sept23) |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Derryvolgie Hall |
Irish Dancing Sinead Rainey (07714218127) 2-3pm (Yr1-3) & 3-4pm (Yr4-7) |
Playball Ciara Faloona (07734384616) 2-3.10 pm (Yr1-3), 3-4pm (Yr4-7) |
Ward School of Judo Ciarán Ward (07855410373) Please book online 2-3pm (Yr2-3) & 3-4 pm (Yr4-7) |
Soccer MR Sports -Matthew Rooney To book www.mrsports.co.uk 02896005058 P2-3 (2-3pm) & P4-7 (3-4 pm) |
Mindful Yoga Club Yr4-7 Collette Gaffney Fee 07555277694 2-3 & 3.15-4.15 pm To reserve please contact |
Ashleigh Hall |
|
Orchestra Mrs Toal 2.15-3.30pm Years 6 & 7 Brass Ensemble – Music mobile
|
Girls’ & Boys’ Hurling and Camogie Frank Mc Gurk, Declan Lawn & Mark Sidebottom 3-4pm (Yr5-7)
|
Basketball Gavin Garland 2-3pm (Yr2-3) & 3-4pm (Yr4-5) To reserve please email 07449 000018 |
Gymnastics MR Sports -Matthew Rooney To book visit www.mr-sports.co.uk 02896005058 P2-3 (2-3pm) P4-7 (3-4 pm) |
Ashleigh Pitch |
Girls’ Gaelic Training Edel Mc Mahon 3-4pm (Yr6-7)
|
Girls’ & Boys’ Hurling and Camogie Frank Mc Gurk, Declan Lawn & Mark Sidebottom 3-4pm (Yr5-7) |
Boys’ Gaelic Training Marty Cunningham, Theresa Mellon & Mr Chris Mc Steen Yr 6&7 (3-4pm) |
|
|
Computer Suite |
Miniversity Creative Learning Club 2-3pm (Yr2-3) 3.10 -4.10 pm (Yr4-7) To reserve please email Further details on www.miniversity.com |
|
French Club Kirsti 2-3pm (Yr 1-3) & 3-4.10pm (Yr4-7) Enrol kirsti.lcf@gmail.com |
French Club Kirsti 2-3pm (Yr 1-3) & 3-4.10pm (Yr4-7) Enrol kirsti.lcf@gmail.com |
|
Mobile at Front of Derryvolgie |
Many Faces Drama 3-4pm Contact Brónagh on 079035 01530
|
Mrs Jackie Bingham Brass Ensemble |
Arts & Crafts (Yr3 classroom) To book visit www.mr-sports.co.uk 02896005058 P2-3 (2-3pm) P4-7 (3-4 pm) |
Irish Dancing Sinead Rainey 3-4pm(Yr4-7) Phone: 07714218127
|
Irish Language Class 2-4pm Year 1 Forte Tutor April O'Hare or 07787880846
|
After School Dates for 2023-24 |
||
Term 1 Sept-Week of the 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th October -Week of the 2nd,9th & 16th Clubs finish Friday the 20th of October for Halloween November -Week of the 6th, 13th, 20th & 27 Last day of clubs Friday the 1st of December No clubs in December Monday the 20th of November no after school as school closed for parent interviews. No basketball during the day on Thursday the 26th of October as PTA Disco on during the day in Ashleigh Hall
|
Term 2 January -Week of 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th February -Week of the 5th, 19th & 26th Mid-term 12-16th of February March-Week of the 4th, 11th, 18th Clubs stop Friday 22nd March School closed Monday March 18th for St. Patrick’s Day
|
Term 3 April Week of the 7th, 15th, 22nd & 29th May-Week of the 6th, 13th Last week for clubs- week beginning 20th of May. School closed Monday May the 6th School closed Friday the 24th of May Possible election 16th May TBC Provisional Year 7 Confirmation Ceremony Tuesday 9th of April Year 7 Residential Share Centre 15th - 19th April
|
St Bride's Primary School, 36 Derryvolgie Avenue,
Belfast, Co. Antrim, N. Ireland BT9 6FP
Tel: 028 90381700 | Fax: 028 90683440